Gandhi Bari, India Page

Other names: Gāndhi Bari

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 29.2117 Longitude 75.1913 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 12' 42N Long (DMS) 75° 11' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20883

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gandhi Bari Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gandhi Bari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gandhi Bari Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chiria Gandhi (0.3 nm)
Chak Chiria Gandhi (2.5 nm)
Bir ki Dhani (3.4 nm)
Kurpani (4.8 nm)
Sirdarpurobas (1.7 nm)
Jogiwala (2.6 nm)
Kumhariya (3.5 nm)
Rampuriya (4.5 nm)
Chaharwala (4.6 nm)
Kagdana (5.1 nm)
Malkhaira (2.2 nm)
Babalwas (3.8 nm)
Sahuwala (3.8 nm)
Bhojasar (2.7 nm)
Dungarwas (3.7 nm)
Chak Bhojasar (3.6 nm)
Shairpura (3.7 nm)
Ratanpura (4.2 nm)
Nangal (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VISA Medium SIRSA 23 nm N 335
VIHR HSS Medium HISSAR 29 nm E 93
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm E Janana
13.6 nm N Chadiwal
13.3 nm SE Ajeetpura
14.5 nm SE Hisar (city)
14.8 nm E Lakhpul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:15:36 2016