Bir ki Dhani, India Page

Other names: Bīr ki Dhāni

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 29.1927 Longitude 75.1299 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 11' 34N Long (DMS) 75° 7' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20257

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bir ki Dhani Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bir ki Dhani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bir ki Dhani Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khuchwana (2.4 nm)
Bharwana (3.3 nm)
Dhani Telian (3.5 nm)
Chak Chiria Gandhi (2.0 nm)
Sirdarpurobas (3.1 nm)
Kheri (3.6 nm)
Kumhariya (4.0 nm)
Gushaiyana (4.2 nm)
Rajpura Sani (4.9 nm)
Bhojasar (3.1 nm)
Chiria Gandhi (3.1 nm)
Gandhi Bari (3.4 nm)
Dungarwas (3.7 nm)
Ratanpura (4.8 nm)
Chak Bhojasar (1.6 nm)
Kurpani (1.9 nm)
Kumarlyan ki Dhani (3.6 nm)
Sardargadhia (4.4 nm)
Sikrori (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VISA Medium SIRSA 23 nm N 343
VIHR HSS Medium HISSAR 32 nm E 91
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm E Janana
14.4 nm N Chadiwal
14.4 nm SE Ajeetpura
18.9 nm N Bajekan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:09 2016