Chiria Gandhi, India Page

Other names: Chiria Gāndhi

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 29.2094 Longitude 75.1860 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 12' 34N Long (DMS) 75° 11' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20883

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chiria Gandhi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chiria Gandhi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chiria Gandhi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chak Chiria Gandhi (2.3 nm)
Bir ki Dhani (3.1 nm)
Kurpani (4.5 nm)
Sirdarpurobas (1.6 nm)
Jogiwala (2.9 nm)
Kumhariya (3.5 nm)
Rampuriya (4.7 nm)
Chaharwala (4.8 nm)
Kagdana (5.2 nm)
Gandhi Bari (0.3 nm)
Malkhaira (2.3 nm)
Shairpura (3.8 nm)
Babalwas (4.1 nm)
Sahuwala (4.1 nm)
Bhojasar (2.5 nm)
Dungarwas (3.5 nm)
Chak Bhojasar (3.3 nm)
Ratanpura (4.1 nm)
Nangal (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VISA Medium SIRSA 23 nm N 336
VIHR HSS Medium HISSAR 29 nm E 93
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm E Janana
13.7 nm N Chadiwal
13.4 nm SE Ajeetpura
14.7 nm SE Hisar (city)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:26:34 2016