Charwas, India Page

Other names: Charwās

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 27.8007 Longitude 74.4074 Altitude (feet) 958
Lat (DMS) 27° 48' 3N Long (DMS) 74° 24' 27E Altitude (meters) 291
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26614

Weather Charts


Charwas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Charwas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Charwas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bidasar (5.2 nm) Jaitasar (6.6 nm)
Jeginia (10.5 nm)
Dhadheru (10.4 nm)
Chhapar (2.0 nm)
Badabar (8.7 nm)
Malsisar (9.9 nm)
Harasar (10.4 nm)
Ghotra (10.4 nm)
Parihara (11.1 nm)
Tanvra (13.2 nm)
Bhimsar (14.2 nm)
Gopalpura (2.5 nm)
Sujangarh (6.8 nm)
Jaswantgarh (9.3 nm)
Ladnun (9.5 nm)
Kasumbi (11.0 nm)
Sarotia (10.9 nm)
Nimbi Jodhan (16.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3261 Small NAGAUR 51 nm W 226
FR3257 Small JHUNJHUNU 54 nm E 70
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 95 nm E 127 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 117 nm S 218 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Chhapar
6.0 nm W Bidasar, Churu
6.9 nm SE Sujangarh
9.0 nm S Jain Vishva Bharati University
9.1 nm S Ladnu
9.1 nm S Jaswantgarh
9.3 nm S Pabolav


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:02 2016