Bidasar, India Page

Other names: Bīdāsar

World:India:State of Rajasthan
Latitude 27.8333 Longitude 74.3000 Altitude (feet) 997
Lat (DMS) 27° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 74° 17' 60E Altitude (meters) 303
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36802
Google links for Bidasar Google links for Bidasar, India
Mid-range map of Bidasar Large range map of Bidasar
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sandwa (8.7 nm)
Mungsaria (8.9 nm)
Kanwarpalsar (12.4 nm)
Rirri (13.0 nm)
Inwara (15.3 nm)
Soniasar (15.6 nm)
Jakh (20.6 nm)
Dhadheru (8.2 nm) Chhapar (5.4 nm)
Charwas (5.7 nm)
Jaitasar (8.0 nm)
Sujangarh (11.9 nm)
Gopalpura (6.7 nm)
Ladnun (11.9 nm)
Pareora (12.0 nm)
Jaswantgarh (13.6 nm)
Gundusar (15.5 nm)
Nimbi Jodhan (18.1 nm)
Hudas (20.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3261 Small NAGAUR 48 nm S 220
FR3257 Small JHUNJHUNU 59 nm E 73
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S Bidasar
5.4 nm E Chhapar
8.7 nm SW Sandwa
12.1 nm SE Sujangarh
14.8 nm NE Rajaldesar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010