Jaitasar, India Page

Other names: Jaitāsar

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 27.9111 Longitude 74.4159 Altitude (feet) 1026
Lat (DMS) 27° 54' 40N Long (DMS) 74° 24' 57E Altitude (meters) 312
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14304

Weather Charts


Jaitasar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jaitasar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jaitasar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dhadheru (5.1 nm)
Bidasar (6.9 nm)
Jeginia (3.9 nm)
Rajaldesar (7.7 nm)
Parsneu (7.8 nm)
Bhavandesar (8.5 nm)
Jorawarpura (9.4 nm)
Bandua (9.6 nm)
Bharpalsar (10.5 nm)
Binnadesar (11.7 nm)
Ratangarh (11.7 nm)
Abadsar (11.8 nm)
Parihara (7.5 nm)
Harasar (8.9 nm)
Nuwan (10.4 nm)
Badabar (11.1 nm)
Chhapar (5.7 nm)
Charwas (6.6 nm)
Gopalpura (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3257 Small JHUNJHUNU 52 nm E 76
FR3261 Small NAGAUR 56 nm S 221
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 98 nm E 130 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 123 nm S 216 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm S Chhapar
7.7 nm N Rajaldesar
7.8 nm SW Bidasar, Churu
13.0 nm S Sujangarh
14.1 nm NE Ratangarh, Churu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:45 2016