Patiala, India Page

Other names: Patiāla

World:India:State of Punjab
Latitude 30.3267 Longitude 76.4003 Altitude (feet) 820
Lat (DMS) 30° 19' 36N Long (DMS) 76° 24' 1E Altitude (meters) 249
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 183678
Google links for Patiala Google links for Patiala, India
Mid-range map of Patiala Large range map of Patiala
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chalaila (7.7 nm) Sanaur (3.2 nm)
Kauli (7.7 nm)
Sarustigarh (8.2 nm)
Kheri Ranma (8.4 nm)
Palakha (8.3 nm)
Malakpur (9.6 nm)
Arnoli (9.5 nm)
Mardanheri (6.7 nm)
Dakala (6.8 nm)
Bhunarheri (7.5 nm)
Nizampur (8.6 nm)
Arnauli (9.2 nm)
Baihru (8.9 nm)
Kolu Majra (9.3 nm)
Guthmara (9.5 nm)
Hasanpur (9.8 nm)
Rurki Budhsingh (10.0 nm)
Burah Majra (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPL Small PATIALA 1 nm W 248
VIAM Medium AMBALA 21 nm E 83
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 28 nm N 43 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),GoAir,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
VISM SLV Medium SHIMLA 56 nm N 37 (one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Patiala
1.2 nm NW Our Lady of Fatima Convent High School
3.2 nm NE Guru Gobind Singh Bhawan
3.3 nm NE Punjabi University
3.3 nm NE University College of Engineering
3.5 nm SE Sanaur
9.7 nm S Central University of Punjab


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010