Ral Majra, India Page

Other names: Rāl Mājra

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.3223 Longitude 76.4193 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 19' 20N Long (DMS) 76° 25' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 175449

Weather Charts


Ral Majra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ral Majra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ral Majra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chuhar Majri (1.3 nm)
Patiala (1.6 nm)
Naya Moti Bagh (1.6 nm)
Moti Bagh (1.7 nm)
Bara Dari (2.0 nm)
Suhlar (2.2 nm)
Rasulpur Saidan (2.0 nm)
Dukhniwaran (1.9 nm)
Abchalnagar (2.0 nm)
Chaura (1.3 nm)
Hirabagh (1.5 nm)
Sahibnagar (2.0 nm)
Dilwal (2.2 nm)
Sanaur (2.3 nm)
Kalhauri (0.9 nm)
Buta Singhwala (1.5 nm)
Dalanpur (1.8 nm)
Jagatpura (2.2 nm)
Sanianheri (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPL Small PATIALA 2 nm W 261
VIAM Medium AMBALA 20 nm E 82
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 28 nm N 42 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR43180 Heli Bilaspur Helipad Bilaspur 63 nm N 15
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 100 nm N 21 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W Patiala
1.2 nm NE Gurukul Vidyapeeth Institute of Engineering & Technology, Banur
1.5 nm NW Patiala railway station
1.6 nm S The British Co-Ed High School
1.7 nm W Government Medical College, Patiala
2.2 nm NW Our Lady of Fatima Convent High School
2.5 nm SE Sanaur
2.7 nm NE Guru Gobind Singh Bhawan
2.8 nm NE Punjabi University
2.8 nm NE University College of Engineering
2.9 nm W Patiala Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:54 2016