Chuhar Majri, India Page

Other names: Chūhar Mājri

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.3180 Longitude 76.3941 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 19' 5N Long (DMS) 76° 23' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 170327

Weather Charts


Chuhar Majri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuhar Majri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuhar Majri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naya Moti Bagh (0.3 nm)
Kheri Gujran (1.2 nm)
Badungarh (1.6 nm)
Patiala (1.1 nm)
Bara Dari (1.4 nm)
Dukhniwaran (1.8 nm)
Abchalnagar (2.0 nm)
Lehal Colony (2.1 nm)
Tirpari Township (2.5 nm)
Rasulpur Saidan (2.4 nm)
Kalhauri (1.3 nm)
Ral Majra (1.3 nm)
Buta Singhwala (2.2 nm)
Moti Bagh (0.8 nm)
Suhlar (1.2 nm)
Dalanpur (1.9 nm)
Rawas Brahmnan (2.1 nm)
Sanianheri (2.5 nm)
Jagatpura (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPL Small PATIALA 1 nm W 262
VIAM Medium AMBALA 22 nm E 82
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 29 nm N 43 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR43180 Heli Bilaspur Helipad Bilaspur 64 nm N 16
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 101 nm N 22 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm E Patiala
0.7 nm NW Government Medical College, Patiala
1.3 nm NW Our Lady of Fatima Convent High School
1.5 nm N Patiala railway station
1.6 nm W Patiala Airport
2.2 nm SE The British Co-Ed High School
2.4 nm NE Gurukul Vidyapeeth Institute of Engineering & Technology, Banur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:17 2016