Rawas Brahmnan, India Page

Other names: Rawās Brāhmnān

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.2839 Longitude 76.3825 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 17' 2N Long (DMS) 76° 22' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 109887

Weather Charts


Rawas Brahmnan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rawas Brahmnan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rawas Brahmnan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khusropur (1.5 nm)
Sher Majra (1.6 nm)
Dudhar (2.1 nm)
Main (2.1 nm)
Suhlar (0.9 nm)
Moti Bagh (1.4 nm)
Kheri Gujran (1.8 nm)
Naya Moti Bagh (2.1 nm)
Chuhar Majri (2.1 nm)
Sanianheri (1.8 nm)
Dalanpur (1.8 nm)
Kalhauri (2.2 nm)
Khera Jattan (0.7 nm)
Ramgarh (1.1 nm)
Suphera (1.7 nm)
Jalal Khera (1.7 nm)
Kalar Bhaini (1.9 nm)
Jhandi (2.3 nm)
Nainheri (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPL Small PATIALA 2 nm N 333
VIAM Medium AMBALA 23 nm E 77
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 31 nm N 41 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR43180 Heli Bilaspur Helipad Bilaspur 66 nm N 16
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 103 nm N 22 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NW Patiala Airport
2.3 nm NE Patiala
2.7 nm N Government Medical College, Patiala
2.5 nm E The British Co-Ed High School
3.0 nm S Jawala
3.2 nm N Our Lady of Fatima Convent High School
3.6 nm N Patiala railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:47 2016