Dhamu Majra, India Page

Other names: Dhāmu Mājra

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.3338 Longitude 76.3473 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 20' 2N Long (DMS) 76° 20' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 125580

Weather Charts


Dhamu Majra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhamu Majra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhamu Majra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ranbirpura (1.2 nm)
Rauni (1.4 nm)
Ase Majra (2.3 nm)
Bishanpura (2.3 nm)
Nauni (0.8 nm)
Abbalwal (1.6 nm)
Indarpura (1.9 nm)
Unchagaon (2.3 nm)
Sidhuwal (2.7 nm)
Badungarh (1.3 nm)
Lehal Colony (2.0 nm)
Bara Dari (2.1 nm)
Naya Moti Bagh (2.3 nm)
Patiala (2.3 nm)
Maju Majra (0.8 nm)
Haji Majra (1.5 nm)
Kheri Gujran (1.8 nm)
Pasiana (2.4 nm)
Sher Majra (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPL Small PATIALA 1 nm S 142
VIAM Medium AMBALA 24 nm E 85
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 30 nm E 48 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR43180 Heli Bilaspur Helipad Bilaspur 64 nm N 19
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 101 nm N 23 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE Patiala Airport
1.7 nm E Our Lady of Fatima Convent High School
2.0 nm E Government Medical College, Patiala
2.7 nm N Sidhuwal
2.9 nm E Patiala
2.9 nm E Patiala railway station
4.5 nm E Gurukul Vidyapeeth Institute of Engineering & Technology, Banur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:08 2016