Maju Majra, India Page

Other names: Māju Mājra

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.3212 Longitude 76.3409 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 19' 16N Long (DMS) 76° 20' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 105069

Weather Charts


Maju Majra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maju Majra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maju Majra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ranbirpura (0.9 nm)
Bishanpura (2.0 nm)
Brahman Majra (2.2 nm)
Jahlan (2.1 nm)
Chhota Jahlan (2.3 nm)
Dhamu Majra (0.8 nm)
Nauni (1.5 nm)
Rauni (1.7 nm)
Indarpura (2.4 nm)
Abbalwal (2.4 nm)
Kheri Gujran (1.6 nm)
Badungarh (1.8 nm)
Haji Majra (0.8 nm)
Pasiana (1.5 nm)
Sher Majra (1.9 nm)
Tipar Chandwala (2.4 nm)
Khusropur (2.5 nm)
Nawan Shahbazpur (2.7 nm)
Sainl Majra (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPL Small PATIALA 1 nm E 107
VIAM Medium AMBALA 24 nm E 83
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 31 nm E 47 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR43180 Heli Bilaspur Helipad Bilaspur 65 nm N 19
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 102 nm N 23 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm E Patiala Airport
2.2 nm NE Our Lady of Fatima Convent High School
2.4 nm E Government Medical College, Patiala
3.5 nm N Sidhuwal
3.1 nm E Patiala
3.4 nm E Patiala railway station
4.8 nm E The British Co-Ed High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:47 2016