Chhota Jahlan, India Page

Other names: Chhota Jāhlān

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.3206 Longitude 76.2965 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 19' 14N Long (DMS) 76° 17' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57417

Weather Charts


Chhota Jahlan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chhota Jahlan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chhota Jahlan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dhablan (1.2 nm)
Kishangarh (1.3 nm)
Kheri Musalman (2.0 nm)
Bishanpura (0.6 nm)
Ashabpur (0.9 nm)
Bibipur (1.2 nm)
Kheri Gaurian (2.1 nm)
Rauni (2.1 nm)
Dadhera (2.2 nm)
Kalian (2.3 nm)
Ranbirpura (1.5 nm) Jahlan (0.7 nm)
Chuharpur Kalan (0.9 nm)
Rajgarh (1.2 nm)
Brahman Majra (1.4 nm)
Chuharpur Miraslan (1.5 nm)
Bazidpur (1.9 nm)
Sainl Majra (2.0 nm)
Muhammadpur (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPL Small PATIALA 3 nm E 95
VIAM Medium AMBALA 27 nm E 83
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 33 nm E 50 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR43180 Heli Bilaspur Helipad Bilaspur 65 nm N 21
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 103 nm N 25 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm E Patiala Airport
4.4 nm NE Sidhuwal
4.4 nm E Our Lady of Fatima Convent High School
4.7 nm E Government Medical College, Patiala
5.4 nm E Patiala
5.6 nm E Patiala railway station
6.9 nm SE Jawala


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:17 2016