Ashabpur, India Page

Other names: Ashābpur

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.3352 Longitude 76.2904 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 20' 7N Long (DMS) 76° 17' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52959

Weather Charts


Ashabpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ashabpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ashabpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dhablan (0.6 nm)
Kheri Musalman (1.8 nm)
Bibipur (0.4 nm)
Kheri Gaurian (1.1 nm)
Dadhera (1.4 nm)
Kalian (1.6 nm)
Ase Majra (2.0 nm)
Mund Khera (2.6 nm)
Bishanpura (0.8 nm)
Rauni (1.8 nm)
Ranbirpura (1.9 nm)
Indarpura (2.3 nm)
Chhota Jahlan (0.9 nm)
Jahlan (1.6 nm)
Chuharpur Kalan (1.7 nm)
Kishangarh (1.7 nm)
Rajgarh (2.1 nm)
Chuharpur Miraslan (2.3 nm)
Brahman Majra (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPL Small PATIALA 4 nm E 107
VIAM Medium AMBALA 27 nm E 85
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 32 nm E 51 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR43180 Heli Bilaspur Helipad Bilaspur 65 nm N 21
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 102 nm N 25 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NE Sidhuwal
4.0 nm E Patiala Airport
4.7 nm E Our Lady of Fatima Convent High School
5.0 nm E Government Medical College, Patiala
5.7 nm E Patiala
5.8 nm E Patiala railway station
7.8 nm SE Jawala


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:12 2016