Chuharpur Kalan, India Page

Other names: Chūharpur Kalān

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.3071 Longitude 76.2877 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 18' 26N Long (DMS) 76° 17' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47288

Weather Charts


Chuharpur Kalan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuharpur Kalan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuharpur Kalan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kishangarh (0.8 nm)
Kheri Musalman (1.9 nm)
Chhota Jahlan (0.9 nm)
Bishanpura (1.5 nm)
Dhablan (1.7 nm)
Ashabpur (1.7 nm)
Bibipur (2.0 nm)
Rajgarh (0.6 nm)
Jahlan (0.8 nm)
Brahman Majra (1.1 nm)
Chuharpur Miraslan (0.7 nm)
Muhammadpur (1.2 nm)
Bazidpur (1.3 nm)
Sainl Majra (1.5 nm)
Dhagraba (2.0 nm)
Kakrala (2.0 nm)
Shahbazpur (2.1 nm)
Dilawarpur (2.3 nm)
Fatehpur (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPL Small PATIALA 4 nm E 83
VIAM Medium AMBALA 27 nm E 82
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 33 nm E 49 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR43180 Heli Bilaspur Helipad Bilaspur 66 nm N 21
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 104 nm N 25 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm E Patiala Airport
5.3 nm NE Sidhuwal
5.1 nm E Our Lady of Fatima Convent High School
5.3 nm E Government Medical College, Patiala
5.9 nm E Patiala
6.3 nm E Patiala railway station
6.6 nm SE Jawala


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:58 2016