Nawan Shahbazpur, India Page

Other names: Nawān Shāhbāzpur

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.2784 Longitude 76.3255 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 16' 42N Long (DMS) 76° 19' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63013

Weather Charts


Nawan Shahbazpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nawan Shahbazpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nawan Shahbazpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shahbazpur (0.6 nm)
Kakrala (0.8 nm)
Sainl Majra (1.1 nm)
Bazidpur (1.4 nm)
Rajgarh (2.0 nm)
Dilawarpur (1.9 nm)
Chuharpur Miraslan (2.0 nm)
Pasiana (1.2 nm)
Brahman Majra (1.6 nm)
Haji Majra (2.0 nm)
Jahlan (2.3 nm)
Tipar Chandwala (0.6 nm)
Main (1.1 nm)
Khusropur (1.5 nm)
Sher Majra (1.7 nm)
Dudhar (1.8 nm)
Jalal Khera (2.0 nm)
Bhanri (1.7 nm)
Bhanra (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPL Small PATIALA 2 nm N 42
VIAM Medium AMBALA 26 nm E 77
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 33 nm E 45 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR43180 Heli Bilaspur Helipad Bilaspur 67 nm N 19
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 104 nm N 23 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NE Patiala Airport
4.0 nm SE Jawala
4.3 nm NE Government Medical College, Patiala
4.5 nm NE Our Lady of Fatima Convent High School
4.6 nm NE Patiala
5.5 nm NE Patiala railway station
6.1 nm N Sidhuwal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:27 2016