Nathewal, India Page

Other names: Nathewāl

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 31.1625 Longitude 75.6919 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 9' 45N Long (DMS) 75° 41' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40819

Weather Charts


Nathewal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nathewal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nathewal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dhanipind (1.7 nm)
Bundala (2.0 nm)
Lakhanpal (2.0 nm)
Pandori Masharu Koti (2.2 nm)
Sarhali (1.2 nm)
Uchapind (1.6 nm)
Darweshpind (2.3 nm)
Daduwal (3.0 nm)
Sunar Khurd (0.6 nm)
Dhinpur (1.0 nm)
Rurki (1.1 nm)
Sarai Jattan (1.8 nm)
Nawanpind (2.3 nm)
Nihalgarh (2.3 nm)
Churkha (2.4 nm)
Radhawa (2.8 nm)
Dhesian Kahna (0.9 nm)
Raj Ghumal (1.5 nm)
Rurka Kalan (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42486 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 8 nm N 330
VIAX Small ADAMPUR 16 nm N 11
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 56 nm W 305 Air India , Air India Express, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, Qatar Airways , Scoot, SpiceJet, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
VIGG DHM Medium KANGRA Gaggal 66 nm N 25 Air India , Air India Regional, Jagson Airlines, SpiceJet
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 63 nm E 117 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE Nathewal
5.5 nm N Lovely Professional University
6.2 nm N Nangal Maja
6.5 nm SW Gumtali
7.4 nm S Partabpura
6.9 nm W Sarinh, Jalandhar
8.1 nm NW Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 1, Jalandhar Cantonment


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:50 2016