Sarhali, India Page

Other names: Sarhāli

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 31.1814 Longitude 75.6826 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 10' 53N Long (DMS) 75° 40' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44459

Weather Charts


Sarhali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarhali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarhali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dhanipind (1.1 nm)
Lakhanpal (1.3 nm)
Pandori Masharu Koti (2.0 nm)
Daduwal (1.7 nm)
Satarpur (2.8 nm)
Raipur (2.9 nm)
Daulatpur (2.9 nm)
Uchapind (1.5 nm)
Darweshpind (1.6 nm)
Sarai Jattan (2.0 nm)
Sunran Rajputan (2.5 nm)
Karpalpur (2.5 nm)
Nathewal (1.2 nm)
Sunar Khurd (1.8 nm)
Dhesian Kahna (2.1 nm)
Dhinpur (2.2 nm)
Rurki (2.2 nm)
Bundala (2.6 nm)
Raj Ghumal (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42486 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 7 nm N 329
VIAX Small ADAMPUR 15 nm N 14
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 55 nm W 305 Air India , Air India Express, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, Qatar Airways , Scoot, SpiceJet, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
VIGG DHM Medium KANGRA Gaggal 66 nm N 26 Air India , Air India Regional, Jagson Airlines, SpiceJet
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 64 nm E 117 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SE Nathewal
4.5 nm N Lovely Professional University
5.4 nm NE Nangal Maja
6.9 nm NW Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 1, Jalandhar Cantonment
7.2 nm NW St. Mary's Cathedral, Jalandhar
7.2 nm NW St. Mary's Cathedral, Ranchi
7.3 nm S Gumtali


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:55 2016