Sarai Jattan, India Page

Other names: Sarai Jattān

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 31.1767 Longitude 75.7220 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 10' 36N Long (DMS) 75° 43' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63446

Weather Charts


Sarai Jattan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarai Jattan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarai Jattan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uchapind (0.7 nm)
Nathewal (1.8 nm)
Chak Bodla (1.4 nm)
Darweshpind (1.5 nm)
Karpalpur (1.6 nm)
Bhanoke (1.6 nm)
Sunran Rajputan (1.9 nm)
Thakkarke (1.9 nm)
Sunran (2.3 nm)
Nihalgarh (0.6 nm)
Mauli Jamalpur (1.2 nm)
Patti Lakhu (1.8 nm)
Lohar Patti (1.9 nm)
Mauli Jamalpur (1.9 nm)
Rurki (1.5 nm)
Sunar Khurd (1.5 nm)
Churkha (1.6 nm)
Dhinpur (1.7 nm)
Nawanpind (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42486 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 9 nm N 319
VIAX Small ADAMPUR 15 nm N 7
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 57 nm W 304 Air India , Air India Express, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, Qatar Airways , Scoot, SpiceJet, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
VIGG DHM Medium KANGRA Gaggal 65 nm N 24 Air India , Air India Regional, Jagson Airlines, SpiceJet
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 62 nm E 118 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW Nathewal
4.7 nm N Lovely Professional University
5.0 nm N Nangal Maja
8.2 nm S Partabpura
8.0 nm SW Gumtali
8.2 nm NW Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 1, Jalandhar Cantonment
8.5 nm NW St. Mary's Cathedral, Jalandhar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:23 2016