Mauli Jamalpur, India Page

Other names: Mauli Jamālpur

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 31.1782 Longitude 75.7589 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 10' 42N Long (DMS) 75° 45' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 89180

Weather Charts


Mauli Jamalpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mauli Jamalpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mauli Jamalpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mauli Jamalpur (0.8 nm)
Nihalgarh (1.3 nm)
Chak Bodla (1.8 nm)
Sarai Jattan (1.9 nm)
Nangal (1.1 nm)
Khaira (1.1 nm)
Bhanoke (1.4 nm)
Chachoke (1.4 nm)
Thakkarke (1.5 nm)
Tibbi (1.7 nm)
Kot (2.2 nm)
Chachrari (1.3 nm)
Paddi Khalsa (1.4 nm)
Birk (1.9 nm)
Lohar Patti (1.2 nm)
Takhar (1.2 nm)
Patti Lakhu (1.5 nm)
Churkha (1.8 nm)
Sargondi (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42486 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 10 nm W 311
VIAX Small ADAMPUR 15 nm N 360
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 58 nm W 303 Air India , Air India Express, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, Qatar Airways , Scoot, SpiceJet, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
VIGG DHM Medium KANGRA Gaggal 64 nm N 23 Air India , Air India Regional, Jagson Airlines, SpiceJet
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 61 nm E 119 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm W Nathewal
5.1 nm N Nangal Maja
5.3 nm NW Lovely Professional University
7.4 nm E Ladhar Kalan
8.7 nm S Partabpura
9.0 nm S Phillaur
9.3 nm SW Gumtali


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:15 2016