Dahbali, India Page

Other names: Dahbāli

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.5289 Longitude 76.6025 Altitude (feet) 869
Lat (DMS) 30° 31' 44N Long (DMS) 76° 36' 9E Altitude (meters) 264
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75150

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dahbali Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahbali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahbali Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mangpur (0.7 nm)
Naulas (1.1 nm)
Bahpal (1.4 nm)
Bhatheri (1.6 nm)
Akbarpur (1.6 nm)
Rangian (2.0 nm)
Kotla (1.0 nm)
Mirzapur (1.0 nm)
Khairullah (1.5 nm)
Rain Mazra (1.6 nm)
Wazirabad (1.8 nm)
Dhuman (2.2 nm)
Gado Mazra (0.8 nm)
Jansui (1.4 nm)
Niamatpur (2.0 nm)
Naiwala (0.7 nm)
Bara Dhakansu (1.2 nm)
Pahr (1.8 nm)
Kamp (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 12 nm E 47 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIAM Medium AMBALA 14 nm E 131
VIPL Small PATIALA 17 nm S 223
FR43178 Heli Annandale Helipad 45 nm N 39
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 85 nm N 19 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S Rajpura Junction railway station
2.7 nm S Jaswan
2.9 nm S Rajpura
3.1 nm E Jhansla
6.4 nm NE Shaheed Udham Singh College of Engineering & Technology
7.1 nm SE Mughal Serai
6.6 nm W Sarai Banjara train disaster


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:30:29 2016