Naulas, India Page

Other names: Naulās

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.5386 Longitude 76.5848 Altitude (feet) 872
Lat (DMS) 30° 32' 19N Long (DMS) 76° 35' 5E Altitude (meters) 265
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65145

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Naulas Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naulas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naulas Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rangian (1.0 nm)
Hariyaon (1.5 nm)
Upalheri (1.6 nm)
Sural Bari (1.8 nm)
Rain Mazra (1.1 nm)
Sadhrawar (1.7 nm)
Dhuman (1.9 nm)
Haripur (2.0 nm)
Kotla (0.8 nm)
Dahbali (1.1 nm)
Khairullah (1.5 nm)
Mirzapur (1.6 nm)
Gado Mazra (1.9 nm)
Mangpur (1.0 nm)
Bahpal (1.1 nm)
Akbarpur (1.6 nm)
Bhatheri (1.6 nm)
Naiwala (1.6 nm)
Faridpur (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 13 nm E 52 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIAM Medium AMBALA 15 nm E 130
VIPL Small PATIALA 17 nm S 220
FR43178 Heli Annandale Helipad 45 nm N 40
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 85 nm N 19 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm S Rajpura Junction railway station
3.3 nm S Jaswan
3.6 nm S Rajpura
4.1 nm E Jhansla
5.6 nm W Sarai Banjara train disaster
6.8 nm NE Shaheed Udham Singh College of Engineering & Technology
7.9 nm SW Manimajra Fort


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:31:27 2016