Niamatpur, India Page

Other names: Niāmatpur

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.5114 Longitude 76.6345 Altitude (feet) 869
Lat (DMS) 30° 30' 41N Long (DMS) 76° 38' 4E Altitude (meters) 264
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Niamatpur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niamatpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niamatpur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pahr (0.5 nm)
Bara Dhakansu (1.5 nm)
Naiwala (1.6 nm)
Dahbali (2.0 nm)
Jansui (1.3 nm)
Gado Mazra (1.3 nm)
Mirzapur (2.0 nm)
Faridpur (2.2 nm)
Urdan (2.3 nm)
Jansua (0.2 nm)
Nizampur (0.8 nm)
Fatehpur Garhi (1.6 nm)
Thuha (1.6 nm)
Jansla (1.8 nm)
Nepran (0.8 nm)
Kamp (1.2 nm)
Samdu (1.3 nm)
Mahtabgarh (2.0 nm)
Chamaru (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 12 nm N 39 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIAM Medium AMBALA 12 nm E 132
VIPL Small PATIALA 18 nm W 229
FR43178 Heli Annandale Helipad 44 nm N 36
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 86 nm N 17 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NE Jhansla
2.6 nm SW Rajpura
2.6 nm SW Rajpura Junction railway station
2.7 nm SW Jaswan
5.3 nm SE Mughal Serai
5.9 nm NE Shaheed Udham Singh College of Engineering & Technology
8.5 nm SW Manimajra Fort


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:06:36 2016