Kodaganur, India Page

Other names: Kodaganūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.7052 Longitude 75.9282 Altitude (feet) 1981
Lat (DMS) 15° 42' 19N Long (DMS) 75° 55' 42E Altitude (meters) 603
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27121

Weather Charts


Kodaganur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kodaganur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kodaganur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Siragumpi (1.4 nm)
Katrala (2.6 nm)
Sankanur (2.7 nm)
Bevinkatti (3.8 nm)
Sudi (3.9 nm)
Rajur (2.0 nm)
Puratgeri (2.1 nm)
Dindur (3.1 nm)
Kalakapur (3.9 nm)
Irapur (1.5 nm)
Jigeri (1.7 nm)
Unachageri (2.9 nm)
Gajendragarh (3.0 nm)
Ramapur (3.4 nm)
Hosa Ramapur (3.7 nm)
Gaudageri (4.1 nm)
Sampur (1.3 nm)
Mygeri (1.7 nm)
Mudhol (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 26 nm S 140
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 39 nm E 121
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 52 nm W 247 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 76 nm W 277 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NE Gajendragarh
7.0 nm SE Yelburga
7.7 nm N Gudadur
8.5 nm W Jigalur
9.8 nm SW Naregal, Gadag
11.6 nm W Ron, Karnataka
14.9 nm S Navalinga Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:32:36 2016