Sudi, India Page

Other names: S┼źdi

World:India:State of Karnataka
Latitude 15.7333 Longitude 75.8833 Altitude (feet) 1942
Lat (DMS) 15° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 75° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 591
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23376
Google links for Sudi Google links for Sudi, India
Mid-range map of Sudi Large range map of Sudi
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ron (9.5 nm)
Mallapur (14.7 nm)
Alur (15.6 nm)
Badami (15.9 nm)
Belganur (18.2 nm)
Belavaniki (18.5 nm)
Belur (8.5 nm)
Gudur (12.2 nm)
Patadkal (14.8 nm)
Gajendragarh (5.8 nm)
Yelbarga (9.8 nm)
Hanamsagar (13.9 nm)
Kushtagi (18.4 nm)
Manglur (19.5 nm)
Ilkal (20.1 nm)
Nidagundi (4.1 nm)
Naregal (9.8 nm)
Abbigeri (11.2 nm)
Kuknur (15.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 29 nm S 139
FR31147 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 42 nm E 121
VAHB HBX Small HUBLI 51 nm W 244 (one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm W Sudi
5.6 nm E Gajendragarh
9.6 nm SW Ron (city)
9.9 nm S Naregal
10.0 nm SE Yelbarga
13.8 nm NW Banashankari Amma Temple
13.9 nm NE Hanamsagar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010