Gaudageri, India Page

Other names: ಗೌಡಗೇರಿ,ಗೌಡಗೇರಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.7387 Longitude 75.9904 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 15° 44' 19N Long (DMS) 75° 59' 25E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34737

Weather Charts


Gaudageri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaudageri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaudageri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gajendragarh (1.2 nm)
Puratgeri (2.3 nm)
Kalakapur (2.4 nm)
Bhairapur (3.6 nm)
Rajur (3.6 nm)
Kodaganur (4.1 nm)
Wadegol (1.6 nm)
Wadegol (2.1 nm)
Jigeri (2.9 nm)
Bhairapur (2.9 nm)
Jigeri (3.2 nm)
Muganur (3.4 nm)
Chik Gonagarh (4.1 nm)
Varikal (4.2 nm)
Unachageri (1.4 nm)
Jigeri (2.8 nm)
Ramapur (3.2 nm)
Irapur (3.6 nm)
Hire Kop (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 26 nm S 149
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 38 nm E 126
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 57 nm W 246 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 79 nm W 275 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW Gajendragarh
6.6 nm NW Gudadur
6.7 nm S Yelburga
12.2 nm E Kushtagi
12.4 nm W Jigalur
13.7 nm SW Naregal, Gadag


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:32:29 2016