Ramapur, India Page

Other names: Rāmāpur

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.6865 Longitude 75.9833 Altitude (feet) 2043
Lat (DMS) 15° 41' 11N Long (DMS) 75° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 622
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32091

Weather Charts


Ramapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jigeri (1.8 nm)
Irapur (1.9 nm)
Kodaganur (3.4 nm)
Mygeri (3.5 nm)
Sampur (3.9 nm)
Rajur (4.5 nm)
Siragumpi (4.7 nm)
Unachageri (2.1 nm)
Gajendragarh (3.1 nm)
Gaudageri (3.2 nm)
Puratgeri (3.3 nm)
Wadegol (4.7 nm)
Kalakapur (4.9 nm)
Hosa Ramapur (1.2 nm)
Hire Kop (1.3 nm)
Chik Kop (2.2 nm)
Mudhol (3.3 nm)
Yelbarga (4.6 nm)
Karmudi (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 23 nm S 145
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 36 nm E 122
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 55 nm W 249 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 79 nm W 277 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N Gajendragarh
4.0 nm SE Yelburga
9.3 nm N Gudadur
11.4 nm SW Naregal, Gadag
11.6 nm W Jigalur
13.7 nm S Navalinga Temple
13.5 nm E Kushtagi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:36:33 2016