Kandavadi, India Page

Other names: Kandavādi

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.1884 Longitude 76.1971 Altitude (feet) 2575
Lat (DMS) 14° 11' 18N Long (DMS) 76° 11' 50E Altitude (meters) 784
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24771

Weather Charts


Kandavadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kandavadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kandavadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gollarhatti
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanbhoganahalli (0.6 nm)
Tyagadahalli (1.9 nm)
Davanahalli (2.3 nm)
Kallavvanagatihalli (2.7 nm)
Tanigehalli (1.4 nm)
Chowdenahalli (2.5 nm)
Megalahalli (2.8 nm)
Bommavvanagatihalli (3.3 nm)
Medakeripura (3.4 nm)
Palya (2.0 nm)
Nellikatte (2.2 nm)
Balenahatti (2.3 nm)
Malali (2.6 nm)
Basavapura (3.1 nm)
Kesavapura (3.0 nm)
Chikkandavadi (3.3 nm)
Hanumanakatte (3.3 nm)
Sadarahalli (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 31 nm W 311
FR42934 VDY Small Vijayanagar Aerodrome (JSW) 64 nm N 23
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 95 nm N 317 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 105 nm W 226 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 106 nm E 123 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NW Ganjigatte
6.1 nm SE Amalapura
9.6 nm S Holalkere
9.9 nm SW Abradasikatte
11.1 nm S Talya
11.4 nm N Adavigollarahalli
11.4 nm SW Malladihalli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:26:53 2016