Sadarahalli, India Page

Other names: Sādarahalli

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.1326 Longitude 76.1861 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 14° 7' 57N Long (DMS) 76° 11' 10E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22788

Weather Charts


Sadarahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sadarahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sadarahalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chikkandavadi (0.6 nm)
Makunte (0.7 nm)
Kavalhatti (1.5 nm)
Chennapatna (1.9 nm)
Gollarhatti (2.3 nm)
Gunjiganur (2.3 nm)
Chikjajur (2.7 nm)
Banagere (2.9 nm)
Kotehalu (3.1 nm)
Davanahalli (2.0 nm) Kesavapura (1.8 nm)
Hanumanakatte (2.1 nm)
Arasanagatta (0.9 nm)
Gollarhatti (1.7 nm)
Apparasanahalli (1.8 nm)
Dasarahalli (1.9 nm)
Garaga (2.1 nm)
Arehalli (2.4 nm)
Maddenahatti (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 33 nm N 316
FR42934 VDY Small Vijayanagar Aerodrome (JSW) 67 nm N 22
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 97 nm N 319 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 103 nm W 227 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 104 nm E 122 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE Amalapura
6.2 nm S Holalkere
7.2 nm SW Abradasikatte
7.3 nm NW Ganjigatte
8.4 nm SE Talya
8.4 nm SW Malladihalli
12.5 nm SW Talikatte


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:23:44 2016