Dasarahalli, India Page

Other names: Dāsarahalli

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.1005 Longitude 76.1828 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 14° 6' 2N Long (DMS) 76° 10' 58E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22943

Weather Charts


Dasarahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dasarahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dasarahalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Apparasanahalli (0.6 nm)
Chennapatna (1.5 nm)
Padikatte (2.1 nm)
Banagere (2.3 nm)
Kotehalu (2.9 nm)
Arasanagatta (1.3 nm)
Makunte (1.7 nm)
Sadarahalli (1.9 nm)
Chikkandavadi (2.2 nm)
Kavalhatti (2.5 nm)
Gollarhatti (0.5 nm)
Garaga (1.7 nm)
Gilikenahalli (2.9 nm)
Arehalli (0.4 nm)
Maddenahatti (0.8 nm)
Chatnahalli (1.6 nm)
Adanur (1.6 nm)
Gollarhatti (2.0 nm)
Chiranahalli (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 34 nm N 318
FR42934 VDY Small Vijayanagar Aerodrome (JSW) 69 nm N 22
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 98 nm N 320 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 101 nm W 228 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 104 nm E 121 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm E Amalapura
4.2 nm S Holalkere
6.1 nm W Abradasikatte
7.0 nm SE Talya
7.1 nm SW Malladihalli
8.8 nm NW Ganjigatte
10.7 nm SW Talikatte


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:02 2016