Kotehalu, India Page

Other names: Kotehālu

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.1156 Longitude 76.1361 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 14° 6' 56N Long (DMS) 76° 8' 10E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22350

Weather Charts


Kotehalu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kotehalu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kotehalu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kodagavalli (1.4 nm)
Begarahatti (2.2 nm)
Gandu Molenahalli (2.2 nm)
Kadur (2.3 nm)
Chikjajur (0.7 nm)
Gollarhatti (1.7 nm)
Honnakalve (1.7 nm)
Gunjiganur (2.0 nm)
Sringeri Hanumanahalli (2.0 nm)
Gollarhatti (2.3 nm)
Chennapatna (1.5 nm)
Kavalhatti (2.0 nm)
Apparasanahalli (2.3 nm)
Makunte (2.4 nm)
Banagere (0.8 nm)
Hosahalli (1.6 nm)
Padikatte (1.7 nm)
Agrahara (2.2 nm)
Hulemalali (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 32 nm N 321
FR42934 VDY Small Vijayanagar Aerodrome (JSW) 69 nm N 24
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 96 nm N 320 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 100 nm W 226 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 106 nm E 120 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SW Abradasikatte
5.7 nm SE Holalkere
5.8 nm SW Malladihalli
6.7 nm E Amalapura
7.2 nm N Ganjigatte
9.6 nm SE Talya
10.4 nm S Talikatte


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:51 2016