Agrahara, India Page

Other names: Agrahāra

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.0795 Longitude 76.1296 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 14° 4' 46N Long (DMS) 76° 7' 47E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23156

Weather Charts


Agrahara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agrahara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agrahara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hulemalali (1.1 nm)
Budihalu (1.7 nm)
Begarahatti (2.4 nm)
Hosahalli (1.1 nm)
Banagere (1.8 nm)
Kodagavalli (2.1 nm)
Kotehalu (2.2 nm)
Chennapatna (2.7 nm)
Chikjajur (2.9 nm)
Padikatte (1.2 nm)
Hosahatti (1.9 nm)
Adanur (2.0 nm)
Maddenahatti (2.7 nm)
Kunigali (0.8 nm)
Punajur (1.7 nm)
Gundimadu (1.8 nm)
Gollarhatti (1.9 nm)
Arehallihatti (2.7 nm)
Arehalli (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 33 nm N 324
FR42934 VDY Small Vijayanagar Aerodrome (JSW) 71 nm N 24
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 97 nm N 321 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 98 nm W 227 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 106 nm E 119 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm W Abradasikatte
3.9 nm SW Malladihalli
4.2 nm SE Holalkere
7.1 nm E Amalapura
8.2 nm S Talikatte
8.8 nm SE Talya
9.3 nm N Ganjigatte


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:28:39 2016