Kunigali, India Page

Other names: ಕುಣಿಗಲಿ,ಕುಣಿಗಲಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.0680 Longitude 76.1226 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 14° 4' 5N Long (DMS) 76° 7' 21E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23035

Weather Charts


Kunigali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunigali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunigali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Budihalu (1.2 nm)
Kengunte (2.4 nm)
Malladihalli (2.5 nm)
Abradasikatte (2.8 nm)
Agrahara (0.8 nm)
Hulemalali (1.2 nm)
Hosahalli (1.7 nm)
Banagere (2.6 nm)
Kodagavalli (2.7 nm)
Begarahatti (2.7 nm)
Punajur (1.4 nm)
Hosahatti (1.8 nm)
Padikatte (2.0 nm)
Adanur (2.5 nm)
Gundimadu (1.1 nm)
Gollarhatti (1.3 nm)
Arehallihatti (2.1 nm)
Arehalli (2.6 nm)
Basavapura (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 34 nm N 325
FR42934 VDY Small Vijayanagar Aerodrome (JSW) 72 nm N 24
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 97 nm W 227 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 98 nm N 322 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 106 nm E 119 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm W Abradasikatte
3.1 nm SW Malladihalli
4.0 nm SE Holalkere
7.4 nm S Talikatte
7.7 nm E Amalapura
8.9 nm E Talya
9.9 nm N Ganjigatte


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:26:53 2016