Bommavvanagatihalli, India Page

Other names: Bommavvanagātihalli

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.2378 Longitude 76.2224 Altitude (feet) 2624
Lat (DMS) 14° 14' 16N Long (DMS) 76° 13' 21E Altitude (meters) 799
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27688

Weather Charts


Bommavvanagatihalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bommavvanagatihalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bommavvanagatihalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chowdenahalli (2.5 nm)
Medakeripura (2.5 nm)
Tanigehalli (2.6 nm)
Doddaganalu (2.7 nm)
Konanur (1.1 nm)
Chikkenahalli (1.4 nm)
Viravvanagatihalli (1.8 nm)
Alagatta (2.0 nm)
Siddapura (2.4 nm)
Siregere (2.9 nm)
Vobavvanagatihalli (3.1 nm)
Jammenahalli (3.1 nm)
Kadleguddu (1.5 nm)
Bommanahalli (2.5 nm)
Siddavvanahalli (2.6 nm)
Dyamavvanahalli (3.1 nm)
Hunasekatte (3.2 nm)
Megalahalli (0.5 nm)
Bhimasamudra (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 30 nm W 305
FR42934 VDY Small Vijayanagar Aerodrome (JSW) 61 nm N 23
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 94 nm N 315 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 106 nm E 125 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 109 nm W 225 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm W Ganjigatte
8.1 nm N Adavigollarahalli
8.4 nm S Amalapura
9.5 nm E S.J.M. Institute of Technology
10.3 nm E Chitradurga
11.2 nm SE Jogimatti
12.7 nm S Holalkere


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:26:53 2016