Megalahalli, India Page

Other names: ಮೇಗಳಹಳ್ಳಿ,ಮೇಗಳಹಳ್ಳಿ,ಮೇಗಳಹಳ್ಳಿ,ಮೇಗಳಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.2305 Longitude 76.2193 Altitude (feet) 2687
Lat (DMS) 14° 13' 50N Long (DMS) 76° 13' 9E Altitude (meters) 819
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27430

Weather Charts


Megalahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Megalahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Megalahalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chowdenahalli (2.2 nm)
Tanigehalli (2.2 nm)
Medakeripura (2.4 nm)
Doddaganalu (2.7 nm)
Tyagadahalli (3.2 nm)
Bommavvanagatihalli (0.5 nm)
Konanur (1.6 nm)
Chikkenahalli (1.8 nm)
Viravvanagatihalli (2.1 nm)
Alagatta (2.5 nm)
Siddapura (2.6 nm)
Kadleguddu (1.7 nm)
Bommanahalli (2.5 nm)
Bhimasamudra (2.7 nm)
Siddavvanahalli (3.0 nm)
Kandavadi (2.8 nm)
Shanbhoganahalli (2.9 nm)
Palya (3.0 nm)
Gollarhatti (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 31 nm W 306
FR42934 VDY Small Vijayanagar Aerodrome (JSW) 61 nm N 23
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 94 nm N 316 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 106 nm E 125 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 108 nm W 225 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm W Ganjigatte
8.0 nm S Amalapura
8.6 nm N Adavigollarahalli
9.7 nm E S.J.M. Institute of Technology
10.5 nm E Chitradurga
11.2 nm E Jogimatti
12.2 nm S Holalkere


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:27:05 2016