Kadankop, India Page

Other names: Kādankop

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.2630 Longitude 75.0456 Altitude (feet) 1925
Lat (DMS) 15° 15' 47N Long (DMS) 75° 2' 44E Altitude (meters) 586
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26306

Weather Charts


Kadankop Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kadankop Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kadankop Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bangitti Gudihal (2.1 nm)
Honnihalli (2.8 nm)
Chalmatti (1.4 nm)
Kurankop (2.3 nm)
Dhumvad (3.4 nm)
Devar Gudihal (3.7 nm)
Chavargud (1.5 nm)
Ramapur (1.7 nm)
Budanhal (2.4 nm)
Channapur (2.5 nm)
Kardikop (3.5 nm)
Virapur (3.5 nm)
Ugginkeri (0.9 nm)
Mishrikot (1.2 nm)
Kamdhen (2.1 nm)
Harogeri (2.7 nm)
Tagral (2.8 nm)
Bhogenagarkop (3.3 nm)
Ramanhal (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 6 nm N 21 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 43 nm N 325 SpiceJet
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 55 nm W 228
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 61 nm S 135
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 70 nm W 275 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SW Honnihalli
4.1 nm E Katnur
4.1 nm E Giriyal
4.2 nm SE Kamplikop
4.2 nm SE Kurdikeri
4.5 nm NE Anchatgeri
5.2 nm N Tarihal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:33:55 2016