Budanhal, India Page

Other names: Budanhāl

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.2872 Longitude 75.0789 Altitude (feet) 1965
Lat (DMS) 15° 17' 14N Long (DMS) 75° 4' 44E Altitude (meters) 598
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25036

Weather Charts


Budanhal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Budanhal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Budanhal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chalmatti (1.0 nm)
Kadankop (2.4 nm)
Mirji (1.4 nm)
Dikappa (1.6 nm)
Anchatgeri (1.7 nm)
Parsapur (2.3 nm)
Gangival (2.3 nm)
Devar Gudihal (2.5 nm)
Raynal (2.7 nm)
Giriyal (2.2 nm)
Advi Pandrapule (2.3 nm)
Agrahar Timsagar (2.3 nm)
Mavnur (2.4 nm)
Katnur (2.4 nm)
Channapur (1.1 nm)
Chavargud (1.1 nm)
Ramapur (1.7 nm)
Mishrikot (2.7 nm)
Virapur (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 4 nm N 4 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 43 nm N 322 SpiceJet
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 57 nm W 228
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 61 nm S 137
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 72 nm W 274 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE Anchatgeri
2.5 nm SE Katnur
2.5 nm SE Giriyal
4.1 nm NW Tarihal
4.4 nm S Kamplikop
4.4 nm S Kurdikeri
4.5 nm N Hubli Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:35:18 2016