Channapur, India Page

Other names: Channāpur

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.2718 Longitude 75.0884 Altitude (feet) 1899
Lat (DMS) 15° 16' 18N Long (DMS) 75° 5' 18E Altitude (meters) 578
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26636

Weather Charts


Channapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Channapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Channapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ramapur (1.1 nm)
Chavargud (1.1 nm)
Chalmatti (1.6 nm)
Mishrikot (2.3 nm)
Kadankop (2.5 nm)
Budanhal (1.1 nm)
Mirji (2.2 nm)
Anchatgeri (2.3 nm)
Dikappa (2.4 nm)
Advi Pandrapule (2.4 nm)
Agrahar Timsagar (2.6 nm)
Giriyal (1.3 nm)
Katnur (1.6 nm)
Mavnur (1.9 nm)
Belgali (2.4 nm)
Virapur (1.8 nm)
Kardikop (2.2 nm)
Tagral (2.6 nm)
Bamsamudra (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 5 nm N 357 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 44 nm N 322 SpiceJet
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 57 nm W 229
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 59 nm S 137
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 73 nm W 275 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm E Katnur
1.7 nm E Giriyal
2.8 nm N Anchatgeri
3.4 nm S Kamplikop
3.4 nm S Kurdikeri
4.6 nm SE Navagraha Jain Temple
5.2 nm NW Tarihal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:24 2016