Bhogenagarkop, India Page

Other names: Bhogenāgarkop

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.2087 Longitude 75.0586 Altitude (feet) 1761
Lat (DMS) 15° 12' 31N Long (DMS) 75° 3' 31E Altitude (meters) 536
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25899

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Harogeri (1.7 nm)
Ramanhal (2.2 nm)
Hindasgeri (3.0 nm)
Sangedevarkop (3.0 nm)
Kamdhen (1.5 nm)
Tagral (1.7 nm)
Mishrikot (2.3 nm)
Ugginkeri (2.9 nm)
Sureshettikop (1.9 nm)
Kurdikeri (2.1 nm)
Devarkop (2.4 nm)
Kamplikop (2.8 nm)
Kardikop (2.9 nm)
Nagnur (3.1 nm)
Ganjigatti (1.0 nm)
Bagadgeri (1.5 nm)
Sutgatti (1.8 nm)
Solargop (2.8 nm)
Malkankop (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 9 nm N 9 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 46 nm N 327 SpiceJet
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 54 nm W 231
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 58 nm E 133
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 71 nm W 278 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm E Kamplikop
2.4 nm E Kurdikeri
3.5 nm SW Hindasgeri
3.7 nm SE Palikop
3.7 nm NW Honnihalli
3.8 nm SW Jinnur
4.2 nm SE Dyamapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:32:43 2016