Kabbinakere, India Page

Other names: ಕಬ್ಬಿನಕೆರೆ,ಕಬ್ಬಿನಕೆರೆ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.9369 Longitude 76.7440 Altitude (feet) 2627
Lat (DMS) 12° 56' 13N Long (DMS) 76° 44' 38E Altitude (meters) 800
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25202

Weather Charts


Kabbinakere Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kabbinakere Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kabbinakere Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mellahalli (1.6 nm)
Kannenahalli (1.7 nm)
Kelagere (1.9 nm)
Suranahalli (0.7 nm)
Yaladanalli (1.0 nm)
Doddaghatta (1.0 nm)
Bommanahalli (1.5 nm)
Govindaghatta (1.6 nm)
Nelligere (1.7 nm)
Karabailu (1.9 nm)
Tolasandra (0.4 nm)
Sigehalli (1.3 nm)
Valagerepura (1.8 nm)
Mavinakere (1.8 nm)
Woddarapura (0.7 nm)
Ramadevanahalli (1.4 nm)
Begamangala (1.5 nm)
Karadahalli (1.6 nm)
Anchebuvahalli (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 38 nm S 188
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 50 nm E 80
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 58 nm E 74 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 92 nm W 229 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NW Agachahalli
10.7 nm NW Kanathur
14.1 nm N Turuvekere
14.7 nm S Advikatte


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:46 2016