Bommanahalli, India Page

Other names: ಬೊಮ್ಮನಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.9626 Longitude 76.7422 Altitude (feet) 2549
Lat (DMS) 12° 57' 45N Long (DMS) 76° 44' 32E Altitude (meters) 776
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26709

Weather Charts


Bommanahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bommanahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bommanahalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Javannahalli (1.1 nm)
Govindaghatta (1.1 nm)
Agachahalli (1.7 nm)
Chamalapura (1.7 nm)
Kannaghatta (1.7 nm)
Tavarekere (0.6 nm)
Belluru (1.2 nm)
Woddarahalli (1.4 nm)
Lakshmipura (1.6 nm)
Nagalapura (1.9 nm)
Nelligere (1.0 nm)
Karabailu (1.3 nm)
Karajirahalli (1.3 nm)
Mavinakere (1.8 nm)
Yaladanalli (0.6 nm)
Suranahalli (0.9 nm)
Doddaghatta (0.9 nm)
Tolasandra (1.5 nm)
Kabbinakere (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 39 nm S 187
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 50 nm E 82
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 58 nm E 75 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 93 nm W 228 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm W Agachahalli
9.3 nm NW Kanathur
12.6 nm N Turuvekere
15.2 nm E South India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:53 2016