Karajirahalli, India Page

Other names: Karajīrahalli

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.9773 Longitude 76.7582 Altitude (feet) 2572
Lat (DMS) 12° 58' 38N Long (DMS) 76° 45' 30E Altitude (meters) 783
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27271

Weather Charts


Karajirahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karajirahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karajirahalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Woddarahalli (0.6 nm)
Tavarekere (0.7 nm)
Bommanahalli (1.3 nm)
Belluru (1.5 nm)
Javannahalli (1.9 nm)
Nagalapura (2.2 nm)
Lakshmipura (0.8 nm)
Ganasandra (1.5 nm)
Ambuljairahalli (1.6 nm)
Yalekoppa (0.8 nm)
Kanchinakote (1.2 nm)
Halalu (2.0 nm)
Karabailu (1.0 nm)
Nelligere (1.0 nm)
Mavinakere (1.7 nm)
Yaladanalli (1.7 nm)
Suranahalli (2.1 nm)
Doddaghatta (2.2 nm)
Sigehalli (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 40 nm S 189
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 49 nm E 83
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 56 nm E 76 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 95 nm W 228 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm W Agachahalli
9.0 nm NW Kanathur
12.1 nm NW Turuvekere
14.2 nm E South India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:27:00 2016