Ramadevanahalli, India Page

Other names: Rāmadevanahalli

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.9137 Longitude 76.7443 Altitude (feet) 2637
Lat (DMS) 12° 54' 49N Long (DMS) 76° 44' 39E Altitude (meters) 803
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23307

Weather Charts


Ramadevanahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramadevanahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramadevanahalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karadahalli (1.1 nm)
Arehalli (1.3 nm)
Kelagere (1.6 nm)
Hulikere (1.8 nm)
Gaudarahalli (1.9 nm)
Kannenahalli (2.0 nm)
Woddarapura (0.9 nm)
Kabbinakere (1.4 nm)
Tolasandra (1.5 nm)
Suranahalli (2.0 nm)
Sigehalli (2.1 nm)
Doddaghatta (2.2 nm)
Begamangala (0.8 nm)
Bairanahalli (0.9 nm)
Valagerepura (1.8 nm)
Anchebuvahalli (0.5 nm)
Chittanahalli (1.1 nm)
Tyapenahalli (2.3 nm)
Ankasapura (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 36 nm S 188
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 50 nm E 78
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 58 nm E 73 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 91 nm W 229 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW Agachahalli
12.0 nm N Kanathur
13.3 nm S Advikatte
15.4 nm N Turuvekere


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:50 2016