Begamangala, India Page

Other names: ಬೇಗಮಂಗಲ,ಬೇಗಮಂಗಲ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.9151 Longitude 76.7571 Altitude (feet) 2572
Lat (DMS) 12° 54' 54N Long (DMS) 76° 45' 26E Altitude (meters) 783
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23276

Weather Charts


Begamangala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Begamangala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Begamangala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ramadevanahalli (0.8 nm)
Anchebuvahalli (0.8 nm)
Karadahalli (1.9 nm)
Arehalli (2.1 nm)
Woddarapura (0.8 nm)
Tolasandra (1.4 nm)
Kabbinakere (1.5 nm)
Sigehalli (1.6 nm)
Suranahalli (2.2 nm)
Hampapura (2.3 nm)
Mavinakere (2.4 nm)
Valagerepura (1.0 nm)
Chikka Jataka (1.5 nm)
Krishnapura (1.6 nm)
Dodda Jataka (1.9 nm)
Gollarahatti (2.2 nm)
Virasandra (2.3 nm)
Bairanahalli (0.7 nm)
Chittanahalli (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 37 nm S 189
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 50 nm E 78
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 58 nm E 72 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 92 nm W 230 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NW Agachahalli
12.2 nm NW Kanathur
13.6 nm S Advikatte
15.1 nm E South India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:21:04 2016