Virasandra, India Page

Other names: Vīrasandra

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.8894 Longitude 76.7874 Altitude (feet) 2578
Lat (DMS) 12° 53' 22N Long (DMS) 76° 47' 15E Altitude (meters) 785
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23652

Weather Charts


Virasandra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Virasandra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Virasandra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bairanahalli (2.0 nm) Krishnapura (1.0 nm)
Chikka Jataka (1.6 nm)
Gollarahatti (1.6 nm)
Karagere (1.8 nm)
Valagerepura (2.3 nm)
Yagatihallikoppal (0.4 nm)
Yagatihalli (0.6 nm)
Kodagihalli (0.8 nm)
Mailarapattana (1.1 nm)
Keremegalakoppal (1.3 nm)
Gollarahatti (1.5 nm)
Paregaudanakoppal (1.6 nm)
Kalviranakoppal (2.0 nm)
Halati (0.9 nm)
Kannahalli (1.1 nm)
Byadarahalli (1.8 nm)
Hosahalli (2.3 nm)
Chinnegaudanakoppal (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 35 nm S 193
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 48 nm E 76
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 56 nm E 70 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 92 nm W 231 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NW Agachahalli
12.9 nm SW Advikatte
14.1 nm NE South India
14.4 nm NW Kanathur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:53 2016