Kodagihalli, India Page

Other names: Kodagīhalli

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.8951 Longitude 76.8003 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 53' 42N Long (DMS) 76° 48' 1E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23274

Weather Charts


Kodagihalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kodagihalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kodagihalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yagatihallikoppal (0.5 nm)
Virasandra (0.8 nm)
Krishnapura (1.2 nm)
Gollarahatti (0.7 nm)
Karagere (1.1 nm)
Gollarahatti (1.3 nm)
Chikka Jataka (1.6 nm)
Dumsandra (2.2 nm)
Hosahalli (2.3 nm)
Keremegalakoppal (0.5 nm)
Paregaudanakoppal (1.1 nm)
Kalviranakoppal (1.5 nm)
Mutsandra (1.7 nm)
Dadamudika (1.7 nm)
Kurubarakoppal (1.8 nm)
Yagatihalli (0.4 nm)
Mailarapattana (0.7 nm)
Kannahalli (1.6 nm)
Halati (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 36 nm S 194
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 47 nm E 76
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 55 nm E 71 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 93 nm W 231 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NW Agachahalli
13.3 nm NE South India
13.6 nm SW Advikatte
14.5 nm NW Kanathur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:52 2016