Chitradurga, India Page

Other names: Chitrakaldurga,Chitteldrug,Chitaldurg,Chitaldrug,Chitradurg,Chitaldroog

World:India:State of Karnataka
Latitude 14.2333 Longitude 76.4000 Altitude (feet) 2401
Lat (DMS) 14° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 76° 24' 0E Altitude (meters) 731
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 110152
Google links for Chitradurga Google links for Chitradurga, India
Mid-range map of Chitradurga Large range map of Chitradurga
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bharmasagara (14.9 nm)
Chikjajur (15.7 nm)
Holalkere (17.4 nm)
Mayakonda (18.7 nm)
Halekallu (20.2 nm)
Kodaganur (21.2 nm)
Anagodu (22.7 nm)
Sante Bennur (22.7 nm)
Anaji (23.0 nm)
Hodigere (26.2 nm)
Turuvanur (10.2 nm)
Nayakanhatti (16.5 nm)
Dodda Siddavvanahalli (4.4 nm)
Challakere (15.4 nm)
Eraballi (16.6 nm)
Dodderi (18.8 nm)
Tallak (21.6 nm)
Aymangala (11.9 nm)
Talya (15.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 39 nm W 297
VOBI BEP Medium BELLARY Bellary 62 nm N 26
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S Chitradurga
15.4 nm E Challakere
17.7 nm SW Holalkere
18.0 nm N Jagalur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010