Bharmasagara, India Page

Other names: Bharmasāgara

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.3725 Longitude 76.1920 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 14° 22' 21N Long (DMS) 76° 11' 31E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31961

Weather Charts


Bharmasagara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bharmasagara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bharmasagara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hampanuru (2.0 nm)
Yemmehatti (2.0 nm)
Lakkamuttenahalli (2.4 nm)
Bevinahalli (1.1 nm)
Rangavvanahalli (1.1 nm)
Dyapanahalli (1.6 nm)
Nandihalli (2.2 nm)
Gollarahatti (2.3 nm)
Chaulihalli (2.6 nm)
Heggadehalu (1.2 nm)
Haralakatte (2.1 nm)
Isamudra (2.4 nm)
Devaragollarahatti (0.7 nm)
Heggere (1.0 nm)
Kasavanahalli (1.1 nm)
Gurappanahalli (1.9 nm)
Kolahalu (1.9 nm)
Gollarahatti (2.4 nm)
Bedarasivanakere (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 25 nm W 292
FR42934 VDY Small Vijayanagar Aerodrome (JSW) 54 nm N 28
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 87 nm W 312 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 112 nm E 128 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 113 nm S 222 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm E Adavigollarahalli
9.4 nm SW Ganjigatte
9.9 nm W Agasanakatte
10.3 nm NE Toranagatti
13.2 nm NE Jagalur
13.8 nm SE S.J.M. Institute of Technology
14.8 nm SE Chitradurga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:26:19 2016