Turuvanur, India Page

Other names: Turuvanūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.4013 Longitude 76.4387 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 14° 24' 5N Long (DMS) 76° 26' 19E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25686

Weather Charts


Turuvanur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Turuvanur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Turuvanur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bangarakkanahalli (2.6 nm)
Halenahalli (2.7 nm)
Bogarahatti (2.9 nm)
Rajayyanahatti (3.1 nm)
Bassappanahatti (3.6 nm)
Sangenahalli (3.7 nm)
Kadamalkatte (2.1 nm)
Mesarahatti (2.6 nm)
Basapuram (3.4 nm)
Doddagatta (2.3 nm)
Karlahatti (3.3 nm)
Upparahatti (3.4 nm)
Ragalobanahalli (3.6 nm)
Nalagyatanahalli (3.7 nm)
Gollarahatti (1.9 nm)
Kunabevu (2.3 nm)
Jagalur (3.6 nm)
Tammayyanahatti (3.7 nm)
Hunasekatte (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 38 nm W 282
FR42934 VDY Small Vijayanagar Aerodrome (JSW) 47 nm N 13
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 97 nm W 306 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 103 nm E 134 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 124 nm W 226 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NW Toranagatti
9.3 nm NW Jagalur
10.2 nm S S.J.M. Institute of Technology
10.2 nm W Adavigollarahalli
10.5 nm S Chitradurga
11.2 nm N Kenchamallanahalli
12.4 nm SE Bedarahatti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:26:20 2016