Kodaganur, India Page

Other names: Kodaganūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.3353 Longitude 76.0416 Altitude (feet) 2070
Lat (DMS) 14° 20' 7N Long (DMS) 76° 2' 30E Altitude (meters) 630
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46828

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vaderhalli (1.1 nm)
Kolur (1.6 nm)
Ichagatta (1.7 nm)
Mallenahalli (1.7 nm)
Jampannanahalli (1.1 nm)
Sultanipura (1.3 nm)
Dodrangavvanahalli (1.9 nm)
Nirlagi (2.2 nm)
Parasuramapura (1.3 nm)
Annapura (1.8 nm)
Ganganakatte (1.8 nm)
Dindadahalli (2.2 nm)
Vobannanahalli (2.4 nm)
Chinnasamudra (2.7 nm)
Bommenahalli (0.9 nm)
Nandigenahalli (1.5 nm)
Kabbur (1.8 nm)
Chikka Magadi (2.2 nm)
Donkenahalli (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 19 nm W 309
FR42934 VDY Small Vijayanagar Aerodrome (JSW) 61 nm N 34
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 82 nm N 318 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 106 nm S 219 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 118 nm E 124 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm N Agasanakatte
7.5 nm SE Ganjigatte
8.1 nm NW S. S. Institute of Medical Sciences
8.5 nm W Gonivada
10.0 nm NW University B.D.T College of Engineering
10.3 nm NW Bapuji Institute of Engineering & Technology
10.3 nm NW G M Institute of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:26:21 2016